[QUESTION] Can HK1 X3 run atvXperience ?

New and faster chipset from Amlogic
Post Reply
Dillony
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Nov 23, 2019 5:48 pm
Has thanked: 1 time

#1

I recently bought this box and I had it one of the older s905 boxes which was one of the boxes that was supported by one of the other versions you guys had made and now I received a new box with the new Android and I was wondering will there ever be a chance or away for us to remove the stock ROM and replace it with the ROM you guys develop
User avatar
ricklar
Moderator
Posts: 889
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:30 pm
Has thanked: 139 times
Been thanked: 249 times

#2

I recently received a sister "clone" device to the HK1 X3, the Vontar X3 which actually has HK1 X3 printed on the PCB; and I have to agree that this device is plagued with a poorly made firmware ROM.
BE KIND, BE NICE, BE RESPECTFUL TO OTHERS, RESPECT THE MODERATORS,
*IMPORTANT NOTE* ONLY PM MODERATORS OR DEVELOPERS AS A LAST RESORT!!!

☢️ My test device: H96 Pro+ 3gb/32gb DDR4 ☢️ Plus own Tanix, Beelink, Alfawise, X96S, Odroid-N2, Khadas VIM3L, X3, ADT-3, X96-Air
GEARBEST.com
PLEASE ENJOY ATVX!
ricky176
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2020 6:05 am

#3

I have H96 max S905 X3 but there is no custom OS I can find for this box.

Anyone, please suggest which I can load on my TV box.
mareepj
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2020 11:05 am

#4

I am also looking for a version of atvXperience to improve my Android box H96 Max X3? I have it on my A98X and it works perfectly.
User avatar
em3ka
Moderator
Posts: 1683
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:43 am
Has thanked: 125 times
Been thanked: 352 times

#5

[mention]ricky176[/mention]
[mention]mareepj[/mention]
search for custom FW in H96 Max X3 thread on 4PDA.ru...
Post Reply