[DISCUSSION] MXQ Pro 4K 5G

S905D, S905, S8xx Series and other box users can discuss here :)
User avatar
em3ka
Moderator
Posts: 1722
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:43 am
Has thanked: 128 times
Been thanked: 357 times

#1

Mailo Mailito28 wrote: Sat Jan 30, 2021 7:37 pm Hola buen dia tengo una tv box mxq pro 4k 5g de 4gb de ram y 64gb de almacenamiento, que me recomiendan para instalarle android tv en todo casi si es que se puede.
Gracias de ante mano.
modEDIT:
Translation
SPOILER_SHOW
Hello, good day, I have a tv box mxq pro 4k 5g with 4gb of ram and 64gb of storage, which they recommend to me to install android tv in almost everything if possible.
Thanks in advance.
I have a tv box mxq pro 4k 5g with 4gb of ram and 64gb of storage
Tv box with Allwinner H3 cpu, not supported.
syed007
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2020 8:52 am

#2

May I know what is the CPU name that is used in MXQ pro 5g box? As I want to flash ATV rom on it. Thank you.
User avatar
em3ka
Moderator
Posts: 1722
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:43 am
Has thanked: 128 times
Been thanked: 357 times

#3

syed007 wrote: Sat Feb 27, 2021 7:22 am ...what is the CPU name that is used in MXQ pro 5g box?...
viewtopic.php?f=2&t=2451&p=17952&#p17952
syed007
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2020 8:52 am

#4

Guys please help me I have mxq pro 4k 5g which got bricked and i'm trying to flash rom using usb burning tool but the box isn't getting detected even I tried to reinstall drivers.
User avatar
em3ka
Moderator
Posts: 1722
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:43 am
Has thanked: 128 times
Been thanked: 357 times

#5

syed007 wrote: Fri Mar 12, 2021 12:15 pm I have mxq pro 4k 5g which got bricked...
Which cpu, to avoid guessing, post hi-res photos (both sides) of PCBoard.
syed007
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2020 8:52 am

#6

Here are the pics of PCB.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
em3ka
Moderator
Posts: 1722
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:43 am
Has thanked: 128 times
Been thanked: 357 times

#7

syed007
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2020 8:52 am

#8

whenever I try to flash it gets stucked on this screen and when I click upgrade it shows no device found
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
em3ka
Moderator
Posts: 1722
Joined: Sun Jul 15, 2018 11:43 am
Has thanked: 128 times
Been thanked: 357 times

#10

uranidiot0606 wrote: Sat May 15, 2021 1:16 pm Pls help
Provide required information from post #5. :pray:
Post Reply